Pairings, Tee Times, TV: OHL Classic

The pairings and tee times have been drawn for the opening two rounds of the 2017 OHL Classic at Mayakoba.

The marquee groups for the early rounds at El Camaleon Golf Club will be headlined by a trio of former PGA Tour Rookie of the Year winners.


MARQUEE GROUPS: OHL CLASSIC

07:30 am/12:00 pm – Rickie Fowler, Emiliano Grillo, Chesson Hadley
07:40 am/12:10 pm – Jhonattan Vegas, Kevin Chappell, Patrick Reed
12:10 pm/7:40 am – Pat Perez, Charley Hoffman, Graeme McDowell

World No. 10 Rickie Fowler (2011 ROY) will be joined by Chesson Hadley (2014) and Emiliano Grillo (2016). This threesome will tee off at 7:30 am (EST) on Thursday morning (12:00 on Friday).

Three 2017 Presidents Cup participants make up another marquee group, as International member Jhonattan Vegas will be playing with American teammates Kevin Chappell and Patrick Reed. This group goes off at 7:40 am and 12:10 pm.

The final high-profile group is made up of the three most recent winners of the OHL Classic. Pat Perez (2016), Graeme McDowell (2015), and Charley Hoffman (2014) will tee off at 12:10 pm – just in time for the Golf Channel’s live coverage on Thursday.


GOLF CHANNEL COVERAGE

Round 1: Thu. 1:00 – 4:00 pm
Round 2: Fri. 1:00 – 4:00 pm
Round 3: Sat. 1:00 – 4:00 pm
Round 4: Sun. 1:00 – 4:00 pm


ROUND 1 TEE TIMES

MORNING WAVE: HOLE NO. 1

7:00 am – Luke List, Patton Kizzire, C.T. Pan
7:10 am – Gary Woodland, Ken Duke, Whee Kim
7:20 am – David Lingmerth, Johnson Wagner, Patrick Rodgers
7:30 am – Greg Chalmers, Brian Stuard, Nick Watney
7:40 am – Chris Stroud, Billy Hurley III, Ernie Els
7:50 am – Mackenzie Hughes, Ryan Moore, Aaron Baddeley
8:00 am – J.J. Henry, Rory Sabbatini, Tim Wilkinson
8:10 am – Andrew Landry, Xinjun Zhang, Alex Kang
8:20 am – Austin Cook, Corey Conners, Marty Dou
8:30 am – Brice Garnett, Martin Piller, Kyle Thompson
8:40 am – Ethan Tracy, Nate Lashley, John Oda

MORNING WAVE: HOLE 10

7:00 am – Matt Every, Mark Wilson, Retief Goosen
7:10 am – Jason Bohn, Chez Reavie, Byeong Hun An
7:20 am – Nick Taylor, Scott Brown, Martin Flores
7:30 am – Rickie Fowler, Emiliano Grillo, Chesson Hadley
7:40 am – Jhonattan Vegas, Kevin Chappell, Patrick Reed
7:50 am – Fabian Gomez, Smylie Kaufman, Sangmoon Bae
8:00 am – Hunter Mahan, Ricky Barnes, Richy Werenski
8:10 am – Andrew Putnam, Abraham Ancer, Javier Colomo
8:20 am – Joel Dahmen, Aaron Wise, Cameron Champ
8:30 am – Tom Hoge, Rob Oppenheim, Keith Mitchell
8:40 am – Seamus Power, Andrew Yun, Wyndham Clark

AFTERNOON WAVE: HOLE NO. 1

11:30 am – Alex Cejka, Matt Jones, Anirban Lahiri
11:40 am – Cameron Tringale, Jon Curran, Steve Wheatcroft
11:50 am – Camilo Villegas, Jason Kokrak, Sung Kang
12:00 pm – Bryson DeChambeau, Si Woo Kim, Zach Johnson
12:10 pm – Pat Perez, Charley Hoffman, Graeme McDowell
12:20 pm – Jim Herman, Stewart Cink, Charles Howell III
12:30 pm – Danny Lee, Jonathan Byrd, Derek Fathauer
12:40 pm – Nicholas Lindheim, Roberto Diaz, Carlos Ortiz
12:50 pm – Bronson Burgoon, Denny McCarthy, Jesus Rodriguez
1:00 pm – Stephan Jaeger, Conrad Shindler, Oscar Fraustro
1:10 pm – Beau Hossler, Tyler Duncan, Ben Silverman

AFTERNOON WAVE: HOLE NO. 10

11:30 am – Zac Blair, Tyrone Van Aswegen, Blayne Barber
11:40 am – Troy Merritt, Geoff Ogilvy, Shawn Stefani
11:50 am – Kevin Streelman, Ryan Blaum, Brandon Hagy
12:00 pm – D.A. Points, Vaughn Taylor, Peter Malnati
12:10 pm – Ryan Armour, Russell Knox, Brian Gay
12:20 pm – Ben Martin, John Huh, J.J. Spaun
12:30 pm – Harris English, Ted Potter Jr., Brian Davis
12:40 pm – Sam Saunders, Brandon Harkins, Tom Lovelady
12:50 pm – J.T. Poston, Talor Gooch, Sean Jacklin
1:00 pm – Adam Schenk, Matt Atkins, Sam Ryder
1:10 pm – Brett Stegmaier, Lanto Griffin, Jordan Niebrugge


ROUND 2 TEE TIMES

MORNING WAVE: HOLE NO. 1

7:00 am – Zac Blair, Tyrone Van Aswegen, Blayne Barber
7:10 am – Troy Merritt, Geoff Ogilvy, Shawn Stefani
7:20 am – Kevin Streelman, Ryan Blaum, Brandon Hagy
7:30 am – D.A. Points, Vaughn Taylor, Peter Malnati
7:40 am – Ryan Armour, Russell Knox, Brian Gay
7:50 am – Ben Martin, John Huh, J.J. Spaun
8:00 am – Harris English, Ted Potter Jr., Brian Davis
8:10 am – Sam Saunders, Brandon Harkins, Tom Lovelady
8:20 am – J.T. Poston, Talor Gooch, Sean Jacklin
8:30 am – Adam Schenk, Matt Atkins, Sam Ryder
8:40 am – Brett Stegmaier, Lanto Griffin, Jordan Niebrugge

MORNING WAVE: HOLE NO. 10

7:00 am – Alex Cejka, Matt Jones, Anirban Lahiri
7:10 am – Cameron Tringale, Jon Curran, Steve Wheatcroft
7:20 am – Camilo Villegas, Jason Kokrak, Sung Kang
7:30 am – Bryson DeChambeau, Si Woo Kim, Zach Johnson
7:40 am – Pat Perez, Charley Hoffman, Graeme McDowell
7:50 am – Jim Herman, Stewart Cink, Charles Howell III
8:00 am – Danny Lee, Jonathan Byrd, Derek Fathauer
8:10 am – Nicholas Lindheim, Roberto Diaz, Carlos Ortiz
8:20 am – Bronson Burgoon, Denny McCarthy, Jesus Rodriguez
8:30 am – Stephan Jaeger, Conrad Shindler, Oscar Fraustro
8:40 am – Beau Hossler, Tyler Duncan, Ben Silverman

AFTERNOON WAVE: HOLE NO. 1

11:30 am – Matt Every, Mark Wilson, Retief Goosen
11:40 am – Jason Bohn, Chez Reavie, Byeong Hun An
11:50 am – Nick Taylor, Scott Brown, Martin Flores
12:00 pm – Rickie Fowler, Emiliano Grillo, Chesson Hadley
12:10 pm – Jhonattan Vegas, Kevin Chappell, Patrick Reed
12:20 pm – Fabian Gomez, Smylie Kaufman, Sangmoon Bae
12:30 pm – Hunter Mahan, Ricky Barnes, Richy Werenski
12:40 pm – Andrew Putnam, Abraham Ancer, Javier Colomo
12:50 pm – Joel Dahmen, Aaron Wise, Cameron Champ
1:00 pm – Tom Hoge, Rob Oppenheim, Keith Mitchell
1:10 pm – Seamus Power, Andrew Yun, Wyndham Clark

AFTERNOON WAVE: HOLE NO. 10

11:30 am – Luke List, Patton Kizzire, C.T. Pan
11:40 am – Gary Woodland, Ken Duke, Whee Kim
11:50 am – David Lingmerth, Johnson Wagner, Patrick Rodgers
12:00 pm – Greg Chalmers, Brian Stuard, Nick Watney
12:10 pm – Chris Stroud, Billy Hurley III, Ernie Els
12:20 pm – Mackenzie Hughes, Ryan Moore, Aaron Baddeley
12:30 pm – J.J. Henry, Rory Sabbatini, Tim Wilkinson
12:40 pm – Andrew Landry, Xinjun Zhang, Alex Kang
12:50 pm – Austin Cook, Corey Conners, Marty Dou
1:00 pm – Brice Garnett, Martin Piller, Kyle Thompson
1:10 pm – Ethan Tracy, Nate Lashley, John Oda

PGW Staff

This post was produced by a Pro Golf Weekly staff member.



SUBSCRIBE

Get Pro Golf Weekly delivered to your inbox.


Add comment

Like Us On Facebook

Up Next On Tour

DATES 12/7 - 12/10
TOUR EURO
EVENT Joburg Open
COURSE Randpark Golf Club
LOCALE Johannesburg, S.A.
TV GOLF
PURSE $1,210,565
WIN SHARE $222,400
DEFENDING Darren Fichardt
-----------------
TOUR UNOFFICIAL
EVENT QBE Shootout
COURSE Tiburón Golf Club
LOCALE Naples, Florida
TV GOLF
PURSE $3,300,000
WIN SHARE $760,000 (each)
DEFENDING Matt Kuchar, Harris English

Subscribe